Local Contacts

90001Charlottetown — Head Office
  • Debi Buell, President
  • Valerie Quinn, 1st Vice-President
  • Priscilla Giroux, 2nd Vice-President
  • Geoff Wood, Treasurer
  • Matthew Richard, Secretary
  • Kim Asling, Chief Shop Steward

90002 – Newfoundland

  • Angela Aultman, President
  • Sarah Hunt, Vice-President
  • René Ethridge, Secretary
  • Tanya Jones, Treasurer
80041Atlantic Region
  • Quentrel Provo, President
  • Daniel Knee, Vice-President
  • Melody Harding, Secretary-Treasurer 

80004Halifax District
  • Rhonda Kirk-Macdonald, President
  • Susan Shay, Vice-President
  • Donald Andrews (Sydney), Vice-President
  • Gaile Baurle, Secretary
  • Paulett Langdon, Treasurer
60023Campbellton
  • vacant, President
  • vacant, Vice-President
  • vacant, Secretary-Treasurer
60006 – Saint John
  • Amanda Logan, President
  • Allison Christensen, Vice-President
  • Jared Matthews, Secretary-Treasurer
10042Québec Region
  • Diana Monette, President
  • Lucy Alahaydoyan, Vice-President
  • Karim Boujrada, Secretary/Treasurer
10007Quebec
  • Simon Renaud, President
  • Marie-Josée Bisson, Vice-President
  • Émilie Morin Desroches, Vice-President
  • Caroline Beaudoin, Treasurer
  • Caroline St-Pierre, Secretary
00043Ontario Region
  • Jennifer Wagnell, President
  • Trevis Carey, 1st Vice-President
  • Brandon Milford, 2nd Vice-President
  • Christine Munro, Secretary
  • Christine McGahey, Treasurer
00010North Bay
  • Andrew Scott, President
  • Jason Berger, Vice-President
  • Lucie South, Secretary
  • Helena Potter, Treasurer

70012Ottawa and Pembroke
  • vacant, President
  • Cynthia Hicken, Vice-President
  • Theresa Blaedow, Secretary
  • vacant, Treasurer
00013Peterborough Kingston & Trenton   
  • Christine Milligan, President
  • Erin Watson, Vice-President
  • Sandra Lee, Secretary-Treasurer
00016Toronto North and South
  • Vanessa Buck – Sunnybrook, President
  • Cynthia Huspeka, Vice-President
  • Laurie Phillip, Secretary-Treasurer
00017Hamilton
  • Janette Pearce, President
  • Hélène Bilodeau, Vice-President
  • Monique Wilson, Secretary-Treasurer
00018London
  • Martha Josephian, President
  • Jacob Pilon, Vice-President
  • Robert Switzer, Secretary
  • Kara Nantais, Treasurer
00019Mississauga
  • Sarah Aziz, President
  • Kristen Cocev, Vice-President
  • Navreet Bal, Secretary
  • Brandi Boles, Treasurer
50022Manitoba
  • Pamela Shaw, President
  • Jamie Duval, Vice-President
  • Shirly Robert, Secretary-Treasurer
40024Regina
  • Jason Tempke, President
  • Chandra Carr, Vice-President
  • Lisa Gervais, Secretary-Treasurer
30026Edmonton District
  • Kevin Longworth, President
  • Arlene Suzuki, Vice-President
  • Lasia Horbul, Secretary-Treasurer

30032Calgary District
  • Lisette Serrano, President
  • Tammy Martinkus, Vice-President
  • Vacant, Secretary
  • Kim Dacanay, Treasurer
20045Pacific Region
  • Michael (Shane) Polak, President
  • Shannon Keane, Vice-President
  • Philip Middleton, Secretary
  • Donna Twemlow, Treasurer
20035Penticton
  • Damian Dorschner, President
  • Janene Wilson, Vice-President
  • Monika Jones, Secretary
  • Lorelei Sterling, Treasurer

20029 – Vancouver
  • Gurm Bhangoo, President
  • Parviz Kazemi, Vice-President
  • Marianne Bertrand, Secretary-Treasurer
20030Victoria
  • Michelle Wilson, President
  • Richard Paul, Vice-President
  • Michelle Wilson, Secretary-Treasurer